Image
Image

Yamaha MT 15 V2

3.0
₹ 1.56 Lakh* *Ex-showroom Price in New Delhi

Yamaha MT 15 V2 Specifications

Key Specifications of Yamaha MT 15 V2

  • Tank Capacity

    Tank Capacity 10 L

  • Body Type

    Body Type Sports

  • Vehicle Type

    Vehicle Type Bike

  • Body Type

    Body Type Sports

  • Mileage

    Mileage 56.87 kmpl

  • Displacement

    Displacement 155 cc

Key Features of Yamaha MT 15 V2

  • Type: Scooters,Sports Naked,Sports
  • Model Name: Yamaha MT 15 V2
  • Tripmeter: Digital
  • Speedometer: Digital
  • Fuel gauge: Digital
  • Braking Type: Single Channel

Yamaha MT 15 Version 2.0 Metallic Black Specifications

Features and Safety

  • Pass SwitchYes
  • ClockYes
  • Traction ControlYes
  • Additional FeaturesVariable Valve Actuation (VVA)
  • Passenger FootrestYes
  • Engine Kill SwitchYes
  • Real Time Mileage IndicatorYes
  • DisplayYes
  • Saree GuardYes
  • Vehicle Location TrackingYes
  • Shift LightYes

Tyres and Brakes

Underpinnings

Motor & Battery

Features

Colours

Yamaha MT 15 V2Explore the Stunning Colour Options

Vermillion

Gallery

Media Gallery

  • Photos Photos
  • Videos Videos
Yamaha Mt15 v2 Aggressive  Dynamic Body Design

Yamaha Mt15 v2 Aggressive & Dynamic Body

Yamaha Mt15 v2 Aluminium Swingarm

Yamaha Mt15 v2 Aluminium

Yamaha Mt15 v2 Bi functional LED Headlight with LED Flashers

Yamaha Mt15 v2 Bi functional LED Headlight with LED

Yamaha Mt15 v2 Color TFT Meter

Yamaha Mt15 v2 Color TFT

+5 Images
Yamaha Mt15 v2 Raised LED Tail Light with LED Flashers

Yamaha Dealership & Showroom in New Delhi

Discover the nearest authorized Yamaha dealers and showrooms in New Delhi through Times Drive. We connect you with 24 authorized Yamaha dealers, providing their addresses and complete contact information. For details regarding Yamaha SUV, sedan, hatchbacks and ev, including prices, offers, EMI options, and test drives, contact the listed dealers. Click here for certified Yamaha Service Centers in New Delhi.

Sawhney Automobile-Rajapuri

K-24, Ground Floor, Rajapuri, Khata No.107/10, Main Road Palam , Delhi, 110059

Shiva Motors-Usmanpur

D-25/3. D Block, Vijay Colony, New Usman Pur, Delhi, 110053

Ambuj Automobile-Mandawali

Out Of Khasra No- 512,Property Bearing No-29,South Ganesh Nagar village Mandawali Fazalpur Illaqa Shahdara, Delhi, 110092

Yamaha MT 15 V2 On Road Price

Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.55 Lakh

RTO₹ 12,437

Insurance₹ 11,304

On-Road Price in New Delhi :₹ 1.79 Lakh*

EMI:₹ 5,179/mo

Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.56 Lakh

RTO₹ 12,514

Insurance₹ 11,321

On-Road Price in New Delhi :₹ 1.80 Lakh*

EMI:₹ 5,213/mo

Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.65 Lakh

RTO₹ 13,240

Insurance₹ 11,473

On-Road Price in New Delhi :₹ 1.90 Lakh*

EMI:₹ 5,500/mo

Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.74 Lakh

RTO₹ 13,940

Insurance₹ 11,620

On-Road Price in New Delhi :₹ 1.99 Lakh*

EMI:₹ 5,776/mo

Yamaha MT 15 V2 Price in India

  • Popular Cities
  • Similar Brands
CityOn-Road Price

mumbai₹ 1.84 Lakh

bangalore₹ 1.98 Lakh

new-delhi₹ 1.79 Lakh

jaipur₹ 1.82 Lakh

chandigarh₹ 1.83 Lakh

pune₹ 1.84 Lakh

kolkata₹ 1.81 Lakh

hyderabad₹ 1.86 Lakh

ahmedabad₹ 1.76 Lakh

chennai₹ 1.87 Lakh

`$bike`

Similar bikes

₹ 1.11 Lakh*
  • Tank Capacity

    Tank Capacity 13 L

  • Power

    Power 15 PS @ 8500 rpm

  • Body Type

    Body Type Street Bikes, Cruiser Bikes

  • Mileage

    Mileage 47.2 kmpl

₹ 1.21 Lakh*
  • Tank Capacity

    Tank Capacity 6 L

  • Power

    Power 11.27 PS @ 7100 rpm

  • Body Type

    Body Type Scooters

  • Mileage

    Mileage 35 kmpl

₹ 1.45 Lakh*
  • Tank Capacity

    Tank Capacity 12 L

  • Power

    Power 16.99 PS @ 8500 rpm

  • Body Type

    Body Type Sports Bikes

  • Front Brake

    Front Brake Disc

Latest News on Yamaha

Yamaha MT 15 V2 Reviews

3.0out of 5(Based on 68 user ratings)
Quick Acceleration
3.0
Handling & High-speed Stability
3.0
Engine Sound
3.0
Build Quality
3.0
Ground Clearance
3.0
Yamaha MT 15 V2